Click to download the programme
Forum Perio-Endodontika.png
Forum Perio & Endodontica.jpg
Forum Perio-Endodontika international conference was organized in Baku.
The international conference "Forum Perio-Endodontika" was held in Badamdar Estates Baku hotel on February 5, 2023, jointly organized by the Azerbaijani Society of Periodontology and Limon Dental.
Specialists in periodontology and endodontics such as Cavid Ahmedbeyli (Azerbaijan), Nariman Jabbarli (Germany), Mahammad Mammadli (Germany) and Zaur Mustafayev (Azerbaijan) were invited to the conference as lecturers.
At the opening of the conference, the Chairman of the Organizing Committee, president of the Azerbaijani Society of Periodontology Cavid Ahmedbeyli gave detailed information about the activity of the Society in recent years, its achievements and future projects.
Lectures on the following topics were presented to the conference participants by invited lecturers: Diagnosis and treatment of endodontic-periodontal lesions (Cavid Ahmedbeyli), All you need to know about root canal instrumentation. Modern protocols and useful tips (Nariman Jabbarli), Chemical cleaning and 3D obturation of root canals (Mohammed Mammadli), Conservative treatment of periapical pathologies (Zaur Mustafayev).
At the end of the conference, with the support of Limon Dental, a master class was held by Nariman Jabbarli on the modern application rules of instrumentation and obturation of root canals.
About 200 local and foreign dentists, undergraduate and postgraduate students  participated in the conference.
The event was accredited by the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan for Continuing Medical Education, and dentists participating in this event received CME credits.
Click to enlarge the images.